Need VISA to travel to Mexico?

This visa can only be processed in Mexico and only to users who have the following documentación:

Temporary residence: Such a condition authorizing foreigners to reside in the country for no more than 4 years. At this time, the citizen has rights to work and to enter and leave the country as often as necessary.

Temporary Resident Education: It authorizes foreigners to remain in the country for education in any educational institution belonging to the national education system.

Permanent residence: This bring permit to foreigners to get permanent residence in Mexico with the right to work.

Work Visa in Mexico for foreign citizens

There are three types of exceptional cases where the foreign citizen can apply for a work visa in Mexico even if you have previously entered the country as a tourist:

  • Foreign citizen has a direct family link to a foreigner who already have a residence permit in the country.
  • Foreign citizen has a direct family link one someone of Mexican nationality.
  • Foreign citizen marries a person of Mexican nationality during their stay as a tourist.

Designed by Octopus Digital Marketing Agency in Cancún México